803 E Turmont St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $866,001 - $936,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Turmont St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $912,750, approximately $430 per square foot. 803 E Turmont St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Granberri Dale
Bought by
Dale Granberri Living Trust and Granberri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Granberri Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $370,530 | $183,232 | $187,298 |
| 2024 | $5,309 | $363,266 | $179,640 | $183,626 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $356,144 | $176,118 | $180,026 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $349,162 | $172,665 | $176,497 |
| 2021 | $4,888 | $342,317 | $169,280 | $173,037 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $332,165 | $164,260 | $167,905 |
| 2018 | $4,600 | $325,653 | $161,040 | $164,613 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $313,010 | $154,788 | $158,222 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $308,309 | $152,463 | $155,846 |
| 2014 | $4,302 | $302,271 | $149,477 | $152,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map