Seller's Agent in 2020
Cathy Field
RE/MAX
(217) 343-8773
10 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $177,291
Northside Location! This charming 3 bedroom 1 bath home has a large eat-in Kitchen...generous sized Living Room, 3 bedrooms and full Bath , a large concrete floor COVERED Patio , Fenced Back Yard, and an attached 1- car attached garage. Roof replaced approx. 3 years ago, furnace and central air approx. 6-7 year ago! Refrigerator Range and washer dryer all stay! Taxes refect seniors break on freeze and homestead as present seller has had for many years....
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interiano Wilver Murcia | $100,000 | American Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Interiano Wilver Murcia | $104,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Sold | $100,000 | -13.0% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2019 12/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,321 | $40,360 | $9,160 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $2,089 | $36,690 | $8,330 | $28,360 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $33,660 | $7,640 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $33,320 | $7,560 | $25,760 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $32,380 | $7,350 | $25,030 |
| 2019 | $345 | $32,060 | $7,280 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $347 | $30,830 | $7,000 | $23,830 |
| 2017 | $348 | $30,220 | $6,860 | $23,360 |
| 2016 | $351 | $29,340 | $6,660 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,490 | $6,470 | $22,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,660 | $6,280 | $21,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,120 | $6,160 | $20,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,720 | $6,070 | $20,650 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Cathy Field
RE/MAX
(217) 343-8773
10 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Marilyn Purcell
RE/MAX
25 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6197940
APN: 0316001031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.