Estimated Value: $151,544 - $210,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Battleground Dr, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $185,386, approximately $106 per square foot. 804 Battleground Dr is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $10,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $8,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $8,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $149 | $9,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $148 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $148 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $9,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $7,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $33 | $7,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,556 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map