804 E Ruby Lace Way Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,000 - $1,078,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Ruby Lace Way, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,016,499, approximately $379 per square foot. 804 E Ruby Lace Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Decastro Perfecto Arturo C
Bought by
Decastro Maria Virgo and Decastro Maria Virgo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,500
Outstanding Balance
$348,349
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Starfield Azusa Arborview Llc
Bought by
Decastro Perfecto Arturo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$487,100
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decastro Maria Virgo | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Decastro Perfecto Arturo C | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decastro Maria Virgo | $454,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Decastro Perfecto Arturo C | $487,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,808 | $853,112 | $473,121 | $379,991 |
| 2024 | $13,808 | $836,386 | $463,845 | $372,541 |
| 2023 | $13,404 | $819,987 | $454,750 | $365,237 |
| 2022 | $13,137 | $803,910 | $445,834 | $358,076 |
| 2021 | $12,215 | $737,000 | $409,000 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $12,614 | $737,000 | $409,000 | $328,000 |
| 2018 | $14,594 | $737,000 | $409,000 | $328,000 |
| 2016 | $13,781 | $685,000 | $380,000 | $305,000 |
| 2015 | $12,879 | $614,000 | $341,000 | $273,000 |
| 2014 | $11,922 | $570,000 | $316,200 | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map