811 E Ruby Lace Way Azusa, CA 91702
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,169,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,757
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Ruby Lace Way, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $1,051,465, approximately $381 per square foot. 811 E Ruby Lace Way is a home with nearby schools including Henry Dalton Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2013
Sold by
Liu Lei
Bought by
Chen Ke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Cityview Rosedale 98 Lp
Bought by
Chen Wan You
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Rc Properties Vi Llc
Bought by
Cityview Rosedale 98 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Starfield Azusa Arborview Llc
Bought by
Rc Properties Vi Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Starfield Azusa Arborview Llc
Bought by
Rc Properties Vi Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ke | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chen Wan You | $470,000 | First American Title | |
| Cityview Rosedale 98 Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rc Properties Vi Llc | $3,962,452 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rc Properties Vi Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,803 | $590,334 | $167,173 | $423,161 |
| 2024 | $9,803 | $578,760 | $163,896 | $414,864 |
| 2023 | $9,522 | $567,413 | $160,683 | $406,730 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $556,288 | $157,533 | $398,755 |
| 2021 | $9,098 | $545,382 | $154,445 | $390,937 |
| 2019 | $9,150 | $529,208 | $149,865 | $379,343 |
| 2018 | $10,247 | $518,832 | $146,927 | $371,905 |
| 2017 | $10,089 | $508,660 | $144,047 | $364,613 |
| 2016 | $9,853 | $498,687 | $141,223 | $357,464 |
| 2015 | $9,704 | $491,197 | $139,102 | $352,095 |
| 2014 | $9,226 | $481,576 | $136,378 | $345,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map