804 Hamilton Dr Unit 34C Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $251,249
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Hamilton Dr Unit 34C, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $234,062, approximately $161 per square foot. 804 Hamilton Dr Unit 34C is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Basak Madhuri and Basak Sabhash C
Bought by
Hayes Maureen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Basak Madhuri and Basak Subhash C
Bought by
Basak Subhash C and Basak Madhur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Maureen L | $149,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Basak Subhash C | -- | Pioneer Abstract & Title | |
| Hayes Maureen Maureen | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Basak Subhash C | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,014 | $235,600 | $22,000 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $213,200 | $22,000 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $180,600 | $21,300 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $2,270 | $141,200 | $20,500 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $139,600 | $20,500 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $126,500 | $18,400 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $117,300 | $18,000 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $116,800 | $18,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $116,800 | $18,000 | $98,800 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $109,000 | $17,300 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $109,000 | $17,300 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map