804 Rasmussen Dr Sandston, VA 23150
Eastern Henrico NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Rasmussen Dr, Sandston, VA 23150 and is currently estimated at $314,517, approximately $206 per square foot. 804 Rasmussen Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Seven Pines Elementary School, Elko Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Ikenberry Walter E and Ikenberry Betty C
Bought by
Ikenberry Samuel Joseph and Ikenberry Jacob Spencer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ikenberry Samuel Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Ikenberry Walter E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,286 | $249,800 | $47,000 | $202,800 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $249,800 | $47,000 | $202,800 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $249,800 | $47,000 | $202,800 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $207,800 | $45,000 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $170,400 | $45,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $170,400 | $45,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $169,100 | $45,000 | $124,100 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $167,800 | $45,000 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $167,800 | $45,000 | $122,800 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $150,200 | $45,000 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $146,200 | $45,000 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $137,800 | $45,000 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map