804 Thomas Ln Columbus, OH 43214
Knolls-Thomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Thomas Ln, Columbus, OH 43214 and is currently estimated at $368,435, approximately $312 per square foot. 804 Thomas Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Ridgeview Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Hoffman Stephen E and Hoffman Carol A
Bought by
Hoffman Stephen E and Hoffman Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1983
Bought by
Hoffman Stephen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Stephen E | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Stephen E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,668 | $104,020 | $42,000 | $62,020 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $104,020 | $42,000 | $62,020 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $104,020 | $42,000 | $62,020 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $87,750 | $24,430 | $63,320 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $87,750 | $24,430 | $63,320 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $87,750 | $24,430 | $63,320 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $67,800 | $24,430 | $43,370 |
| 2018 | $2,052 | $67,800 | $24,430 | $43,370 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $67,800 | $24,430 | $43,370 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $56,500 | $16,210 | $40,290 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $56,500 | $16,210 | $40,290 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $56,500 | $16,210 | $40,290 |
| 2013 | $1,600 | $53,795 | $15,435 | $38,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map