804 Windward Dr Rodeo, CA 94572
View Pointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $748,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Windward Dr, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $704,121, approximately $460 per square foot. 804 Windward Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Vargen-Kotchevar Barbara
Bought by
Barbara A Vargen-Kotchevar Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Vargen Vargen Kotchevar Barbara Kotchevar Barbara and Vargen Kotchevar Barbara A
Bought by
Vargen Kotchevar Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Kotchevar Barbara A Vargen
Bought by
Kotchevar Barbara A Vargen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2004
Sold by
Kotchevar Leroy T
Bought by
Kotchevar Barbara A Vargen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A Vargen-Kotchevar Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vargen Kotchevar Barbara | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kotchevar Barbara A Vargen | -- | None Available | |
| Kotchevar Barbara A Vargen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargen Kotchevar Barbara | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,593 | $249,864 | $81,978 | $167,886 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $244,966 | $80,371 | $164,595 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $240,164 | $78,796 | $161,368 |
| 2022 | $4,233 | $235,455 | $77,251 | $158,204 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $230,839 | $75,737 | $155,102 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $223,994 | $73,492 | $150,502 |
| 2018 | $3,954 | $219,602 | $72,051 | $147,551 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $215,297 | $70,639 | $144,658 |
| 2016 | $3,563 | $211,076 | $69,254 | $141,822 |
| 2015 | $3,534 | $207,906 | $68,214 | $139,692 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $203,834 | $66,878 | $136,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map