805 Clinton St Delano, CA 93215
West Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Clinton St, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $230,441, approximately $211 per square foot. 805 Clinton St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Almond Tree Middle School, and Robert F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Duran Delores R
Bought by
Duran Delores R and Diaz Mandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Delores R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $67,028 | $19,562 | $47,466 |
| 2024 | $807 | $65,715 | $19,179 | $46,536 |
| 2023 | $807 | $64,428 | $18,803 | $45,625 |
| 2022 | $865 | $63,166 | $18,435 | $44,731 |
| 2021 | $803 | $61,929 | $18,074 | $43,855 |
| 2020 | $790 | $61,295 | $17,889 | $43,406 |
| 2019 | $777 | $61,295 | $17,889 | $43,406 |
| 2018 | $768 | $58,919 | $17,196 | $41,723 |
| 2017 | $773 | $57,765 | $16,859 | $40,906 |
| 2016 | $761 | $56,634 | $16,529 | $40,105 |
| 2015 | $785 | $55,785 | $16,281 | $39,504 |
| 2014 | $736 | $54,694 | $15,963 | $38,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map