Seller's Agent in 2025
Grace Mangas
New Concept Realty LTD
(419) 348-0484
36 in this area
159 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $172,444
Investment opportunity. Fully occupied Triplex for sale with many updates including: new roof, new sidewalks, new concrete parking lot. Apartment B has been updated with new flooring, appliances and bathroom vanity. All three apartments are furnished with fridge and stove. Two apartments are furnished with washer and dryer. Gas forced air in two apartments and electric baseboard heat in one unit. Each tenant pays water, sewer, trash, electric and gas (if applicable). Landlord pays insurance, maintenance, taxes, lawn care and snow removal. Minimum of at least 24-hour notice for showings.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New Concept Realty LTD License #2017003181 Listed on: 11/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rieke Clinton R | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rieke Clinton R | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Niese Investments Properties Llc | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Rmc Investment Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Rmc Investment Property Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rieke Clinton R | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niese Investments Properties Llc | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $160,000 | -11.1% | $64 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | For Sale | $179,900 | +71.3% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Sold | $105,000 | -8.7% | $42 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $38,870 | $4,360 | $34,510 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $38,790 | $4,360 | $34,430 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $26,830 | $3,380 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $26,831 | $3,381 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $26,830 | $3,380 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $25,430 | $2,990 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $925 | $25,270 | $3,380 | $21,890 |
| 2018 | $953 | $25,270 | $3,380 | $21,890 |
| 2017 | $964 | $25,270 | $3,380 | $21,890 |
| 2016 | $950 | $25,430 | $2,990 | $22,440 |
| 2015 | $957 | $25,430 | $2,990 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $944 | $25,430 | $2,990 | $22,440 |
| 2013 | $942 | $25,430 | $2,990 | $22,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Grace Mangas
New Concept Realty LTD
(419) 348-0484
36 in this area
159 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Daniel Irwin
New Concept Realty
(419) 302-9647
15 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6123101
APN: 32-030130-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.