812 E 2nd St Ottawa, OH 45875
Estimated Value: $185,429 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 E 2nd St, Ottawa, OH 45875 and is currently estimated at $230,607, approximately $98 per square foot. 812 E 2nd St is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Ottawa-Glandorf High School and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Last Will & Testament Of Leah C Otto
Bought by
Arrizola Rosa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,200
Outstanding Balance
$34,047
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Otto Ii Michael R
Bought by
Otto Leah C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Otto Leah C
Bought by
Otto Ii Michael R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrizola Rosa K | $41,200 | Attorney | |
| Otto Leah C | -- | Attorney | |
| Otto Ii Michael R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arrizola Rosa K | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $48,220 | $7,520 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $48,220 | $7,520 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $37,860 | $5,810 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $37,860 | $5,810 | $32,050 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $38,580 | $5,810 | $32,770 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $33,940 | $5,920 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $34,710 | $5,810 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $34,710 | $5,810 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $917 | $34,710 | $5,810 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $917 | $33,940 | $5,920 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | $924 | $33,940 | $5,920 | $28,020 |
| 2014 | $911 | $33,940 | $5,920 | $28,020 |
| 2013 | $907 | $33,940 | $5,920 | $28,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map