Seller's Agent in 2016
Ken Elving
Matel REALTORS
(209) 338-5609
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $413,000
Great buy! With a little TLC this home could really shine! Large backyard with lots of fruit trees, covered patio, and storage area on the side of the house.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jose D | $195,000 | Title 365 | |
| Central Mortgage Company | $165,000 | Accommodation | |
| Rosas Gabriela | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rosas Jose Jesus | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rosas Jose Jesus | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rosas Jose | $147,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jose D | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Gabriela | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Jose Jesus | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Jose Jesus | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Jose | $110,400 | |
| Closed | Rosas Jose Jesus | $25,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $195,000 | +0.1% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2016 05/23/16 | For Sale | $194,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $226,307 | $92,843 | $133,464 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $221,871 | $91,023 | $130,848 |
| 2023 | $2,416 | $217,522 | $89,239 | $128,283 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $213,258 | $87,490 | $125,768 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $209,077 | $85,775 | $123,302 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $206,934 | $84,896 | $122,038 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $202,878 | $83,232 | $119,646 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $198,900 | $81,600 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $195,000 | $80,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $183,759 | $30,457 | $153,302 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $166,000 | $31,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $25,000 | $108,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ken Elving
Matel REALTORS
(209) 338-5609
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jose Valencia
Dalton Wade, Inc.
(209) 678-3897
6 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16032503
APN: 056-73-58
Ask me questions while you tour the home.