8050 Haven View Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,263 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8050 Haven View Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $540,316, approximately $433 per square foot. 8050 Haven View Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $225,911 | $57,693 | $168,218 |
| 2023 | $2,406 | $217,140 | $55,453 | $161,687 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $212,883 | $54,366 | $158,517 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $208,709 | $53,300 | $155,409 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $206,570 | $52,754 | $153,816 |
| 2019 | $2,276 | $202,520 | $51,720 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $198,550 | $50,706 | $147,844 |
| 2017 | $2,179 | $194,658 | $49,712 | $144,946 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $190,842 | $48,738 | $142,104 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $187,977 | $48,007 | $139,970 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $184,296 | $47,067 | $137,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map