806 Coade Stone Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $348,392 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Coade Stone Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $383,848, approximately $201 per square foot. 806 Coade Stone Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Stepp Carl A
Bought by
Stepp Todd E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$81,398
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$302,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Stepp Todd E and Stepp Cari A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,650
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepp Todd E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stepp Todd E | $160,800 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stepp Todd E | $159,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stepp Todd E | $152,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $273,247 | $83,475 | $189,772 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $272,778 | $80,692 | $192,086 |
| 2023 | $4,749 | $258,133 | $80,692 | $177,441 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $234,538 | $69,562 | $164,976 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $191,936 | $55,650 | $136,286 |
| 2020 | $3,837 | $172,079 | $50,085 | $121,994 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $93,028 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $91,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $135,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $87,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,511 | $86,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $86,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,509 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map