806 Dot Cir Copperopolis, CA 95228
Estimated Value: $1,890,000 - $2,221,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,865
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Dot Cir, Copperopolis, CA 95228 and is currently estimated at $2,073,976, approximately $426 per square foot. 806 Dot Cir is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Satterlee Roland F
Bought by
Gale Raymond Norton and Gale Janelle Eve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Satterlee Roland F
Bought by
Gale Raymond Norton and Gale Janelle Eva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Oakdale Irrigation District
Bought by
Satterlee Roland F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Satterlee Roland F & Michelle R Trust
Bought by
Satterlee Roland F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gale Raymond Norton | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gale Raymond Norton | $1,709,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Satterlee Roland F | $10,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Satterlee Roland F | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Satterlee Roland F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,435 | $1,866,851 | $328,093 | $1,538,758 |
| 2023 | $19,793 | $1,794,360 | $315,353 | $1,479,007 |
| 2022 | $19,465 | $1,759,177 | $309,170 | $1,450,007 |
| 2021 | $19,117 | $1,724,684 | $303,108 | $1,421,576 |
| 2020 | $7,665 | $673,607 | $234,859 | $438,748 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $660,400 | $230,254 | $430,146 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $647,452 | $225,740 | $421,712 |
| 2017 | $7,239 | $634,758 | $221,314 | $413,444 |
| 2016 | $7,208 | $622,313 | $216,975 | $405,338 |
| 2015 | $7,121 | $612,966 | $213,716 | $399,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $600,960 | $209,530 | $391,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map