806 E 111th Dr Los Angeles, CA 90059
Green Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $641,995
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E 111th Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $618,749, approximately $478 per square foot. 806 E 111th Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Sixteenth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Resolute Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Margarita
Bought by
Margarita Lopez Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Evaristo
Bought by
Ramos Margarita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Ramos Margarita
Bought by
Ramos Margarita and Lopez Evaristo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Ramos Guadalupe
Bought by
Ramos Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
9.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Ramos Guadalupe and Ramos Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Interest Rate
9.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Specialized Inc
Bought by
The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margarita Lopez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramos Margarita | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Margarita | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ramos Margarita | -- | -- | |
| Ramos Guadalupe | $68,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | World Title Company | |
| The Prudential Home Mtg Company Inc | $118,635 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Guadalupe | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $206,571 | $72,210 | $134,361 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $202,522 | $70,795 | $131,727 |
| 2023 | $2,743 | $198,552 | $69,407 | $129,145 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $194,660 | $68,047 | $126,613 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $190,844 | $66,713 | $124,131 |
| 2019 | $2,508 | $185,185 | $64,735 | $120,450 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $181,555 | $63,466 | $118,089 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $174,506 | $61,002 | $113,504 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $171,886 | $60,086 | $111,800 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $168,519 | $58,909 | $109,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map