NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $695,000 - $1,292,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,911 Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 806 E 119th St, Los Angeles, CA 90059 and is currently estimated at $852,048, approximately $445 per square foot. 806 E 119th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including One Hundred Sixteenth Street Elementary School, Samuel Gompers Middle School, and Alliance Jack H. Skirball Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2010
Sold by
Suchite Bertha
Bought by
Suchite Oscar
Current Estimated Value
$852,048

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,345
Outstanding Balance
$176,735
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$675,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Casas Investments Llc
Bought by
Suchite Oscar and Cardona Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,345
Outstanding Balance
$176,735
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$675,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Casas Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Davis Patricia A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2007
Sold by
Barnett Ora L
Bought by
Barnett Ora L and Davis Lorenzo

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Davis Ebony
Bought by
Barnett Ora L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Davis Lorenzo
Bought by
Davis Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Currie Gwendolyn L
Bought by
Davis Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
2.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Suchite Oscar -- Cctn
Suchite Oscar $275,000 Cctn
Casas Investments Llc $160,000 Lawyers Title Company
Us Bank National Association $155,300 Lawyers Title
Barnett Ora L -- None Available
Barnett Ora L -- None Available
Davis Patricia A -- Old Republic Title Company
Davis Patricia A -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suchite Oscar $271,345
Previous Owner Davis Patricia A $106,000
Previous Owner Davis Patricia A $106,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,709 $352,310 $121,834 $230,476
2024 $4,709 $345,403 $119,446 $225,957
2023 $4,624 $338,631 $117,104 $221,527
2022 $4,422 $331,992 $114,808 $217,184
2021 $4,360 $325,483 $112,557 $212,926
2019 $4,235 $315,830 $109,219 $206,611
2018 $4,127 $309,638 $107,078 $202,560
2016 $3,928 $297,617 $102,921 $194,696
2015 $3,870 $293,148 $101,376 $191,772
2014 $3,884 $287,407 $99,391 $188,016
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.