806 E El Cid Palm Springs, CA 92262
Vista Norte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $962,139
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 E El Cid, Palm Springs, CA 92262 and is currently estimated at $886,785, approximately $610 per square foot. 806 E El Cid is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vista Del Monte Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,074 | $896,720 | $297,138 | $599,582 |
| 2023 | $11,074 | $861,900 | $285,600 | $576,300 |
| 2022 | $11,074 | $845,000 | $280,000 | $565,000 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $392,494 | $109,365 | $283,129 |
| 2020 | $5,080 | $388,470 | $108,244 | $280,226 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $380,854 | $106,122 | $274,732 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $373,388 | $104,042 | $269,346 |
| 2017 | $4,835 | $366,067 | $102,002 | $264,065 |
| 2016 | $4,697 | $358,890 | $100,002 | $258,888 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $300,263 | $37,606 | $262,657 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $294,383 | $36,870 | $257,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map