877 E El Cid Palm Springs, CA 92262
Vista Norte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $828,000 - $904,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 877 E El Cid, Palm Springs, CA 92262 and is currently estimated at $858,382, approximately $591 per square foot. 877 E El Cid is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vista Del Monte Elementary School, Raymond Cree Middle School, and Palm Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $644,043 | $208,905 | $435,138 |
| 2023 | $8,090 | $619,036 | $200,794 | $418,242 |
| 2022 | $8,090 | $606,899 | $196,857 | $410,042 |
| 2021 | $7,927 | $595,000 | $192,998 | $402,002 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $403,745 | $113,924 | $289,821 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $395,830 | $111,691 | $284,139 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $388,069 | $109,502 | $278,567 |
| 2017 | $5,015 | $380,460 | $107,355 | $273,105 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $279,771 | $68,627 | $211,144 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $275,571 | $67,598 | $207,973 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $270,175 | $66,275 | $203,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map