806 Eagan Oaks Ln Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $359,659 - $386,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Eagan Oaks Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $373,665, approximately $345 per square foot. 806 Eagan Oaks Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Melius Jeanne M
Bought by
Berreman Ruth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Lang Builders Inc
Bought by
Melius Jeanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Citywide Development Inc
Bought by
Lang Builders Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berreman Ruth M | $237,000 | -- | |
| Melius Jeanne M | $189,675 | -- | |
| Lang Builders Inc | $83,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,014 | $366,100 | $71,800 | $294,300 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $372,300 | $71,300 | $301,000 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $346,100 | $71,100 | $275,000 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $296,300 | $61,800 | $234,500 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $276,200 | $56,400 | $219,800 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $278,100 | $53,700 | $224,400 |
| 2018 | $2,635 | $258,900 | $49,700 | $209,200 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $238,600 | $45,200 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $215,700 | $43,000 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $195,366 | $37,901 | $157,465 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,745 | $35,618 | $163,127 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,870 | $30,692 | $127,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map