NOT LISTED FOR SALE

810 Eagan Oaks Ln Saint Paul, MN 55123

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $412,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 810 Eagan Oaks Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $402,839, approximately $203 per square foot. 810 Eagan Oaks Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Price Kelly Maurice
Bought by
Price Katherine Marie
Current Estimated Value
$412,891

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
The Berkley Group Inc
Bought by
Price Kelly M and Price Katharine M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Diamond Path Townhomes Association Inc
Bought by
The Berkley Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2000
Sold by
Lang Builders Inc
Bought by
Funkenbusch Erik

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Price Katherine Marie -- None Available
Price Kelly M $227,500 --
The Berkley Group Inc $6,934 --
Funkenbusch Erik $215,296 --
Lang Builders Inc $118,600 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,764 $431,200 $68,700 $362,500
2023 $4,764 $438,700 $68,300 $370,400
2022 $3,812 $404,800 $68,100 $336,700
2021 $3,628 $343,500 $59,200 $284,300
2020 $3,756 $320,900 $56,400 $264,500
2019 $3,601 $322,900 $53,700 $269,200
2018 $3,249 $303,300 $49,700 $253,600
2017 $3,637 $281,900 $45,200 $236,700
2016 $3,090 $254,800 $43,000 $211,800
2015 $3,161 $241,146 $39,089 $202,057
2014 -- $251,174 $36,831 $214,343
2013 -- $199,726 $31,971 $167,755
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.