806 Harmony Ln Fullerton, CA 92831
Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,201,509 - $1,379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Harmony Ln, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,299,127, approximately $720 per square foot. 806 Harmony Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Hamson Charles R and Hamson Kathleen E
Bought by
Charles Hamson And Kathleen Goodno Family 202 and Hamson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Hamson And Kathleen Goodno Family 202 | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $409,985 | $245,848 | $164,137 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $401,947 | $241,028 | $160,919 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $394,066 | $236,302 | $157,764 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $386,340 | $231,669 | $154,671 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $378,765 | $227,126 | $151,639 |
| 2020 | $4,355 | $374,882 | $224,797 | $150,085 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $367,532 | $220,389 | $147,143 |
| 2018 | $4,178 | $360,326 | $216,068 | $144,258 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $353,261 | $211,831 | $141,430 |
| 2016 | $4,022 | $346,335 | $207,678 | $138,657 |
| 2015 | $3,911 | $341,133 | $204,558 | $136,575 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $334,451 | $200,551 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map