8063 Townsend Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,593 - $610,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8063 Townsend Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $599,648, approximately $401 per square foot. 8063 Townsend Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2005
Sold by
Kammerzell Forrest A and Kammerzell Constance A
Bought by
Kammerzell Forrest A and Kammerzell Constance A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kammerzell Forrest A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $224,545 | $69,670 | $154,875 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $215,827 | $66,965 | $148,862 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $211,596 | $65,652 | $145,944 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $207,448 | $64,365 | $143,083 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $205,322 | $63,706 | $141,616 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $201,297 | $62,457 | $138,840 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $197,351 | $61,234 | $136,117 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $193,483 | $60,034 | $133,449 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $189,690 | $58,857 | $130,833 |
| 2015 | $2,107 | $186,843 | $57,974 | $128,869 |
| 2014 | $1,965 | $183,186 | $56,840 | $126,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map