807 Falcon Ave Davis, CA 95616
North Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,074,000 - $1,487,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Falcon Ave, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,287,174, approximately $418 per square foot. 807 Falcon Ave is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Tang Shaoqi and Lu Ning
Bought by
Coss Richard G and Coss Janis L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$756,000
Outstanding Balance
$589,401
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$697,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Gerstner Eltan and Gerstner Michal
Bought by
Tang Shaoqi and Lu Ning
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Gerstner Eitan and Gerstner Michal
Bought by
Gerstner Eitan and Gerstner Michal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Ghorbanzadeh Ali & Mahvash Tr
Bought by
Gerstner Eitan and Gerstner Michal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coss Richard G | $945,000 | Placer Title | |
| Tang Shaoqi | $875,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Gerstner Eitan | -- | -- | |
| Gerstner Eitan | $365,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coss Richard G | $756,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerstner Eitan | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,206 | $1,096,748 | $464,232 | $632,516 |
| 2023 | $13,206 | $1,054,161 | $446,206 | $607,955 |
| 2022 | $12,684 | $1,033,492 | $437,457 | $596,035 |
| 2021 | $12,413 | $1,013,229 | $428,880 | $584,349 |
| 2020 | $12,228 | $1,002,841 | $424,483 | $578,358 |
| 2019 | $11,823 | $983,178 | $416,160 | $567,018 |
| 2018 | $10,978 | $963,900 | $408,000 | $555,900 |
| 2017 | $10,759 | $945,000 | $400,000 | $545,000 |
| 2016 | $9,687 | $855,000 | $370,000 | $485,000 |
| 2015 | $9,434 | $835,000 | $370,000 | $465,000 |
| 2014 | $9,286 | $820,000 | $370,000 | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map