807 N 9th Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $615,116 - $684,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 N 9th Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $653,029, approximately $540 per square foot. 807 N 9th Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2006
Sold by
Palmer Valerie J
Bought by
Montgomery Philip A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Philip A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $55,867 | $12,234 | $43,633 |
| 2024 | $706 | $54,771 | $11,994 | $42,777 |
| 2023 | $692 | $53,697 | $11,759 | $41,938 |
| 2022 | $675 | $52,644 | $11,528 | $41,116 |
| 2021 | $668 | $51,612 | $11,302 | $40,310 |
| 2020 | $649 | $51,083 | $11,186 | $39,897 |
| 2019 | $646 | $50,082 | $10,967 | $39,115 |
| 2018 | $633 | $49,100 | $10,752 | $38,348 |
| 2017 | $613 | $48,137 | $10,541 | $37,596 |
| 2016 | $446 | $47,193 | $10,334 | $36,859 |
| 2015 | $435 | $46,484 | $10,179 | $36,305 |
| 2014 | $422 | $45,574 | $9,980 | $35,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map