811 E 11th St Unit 102 Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $420,975
Studio
--
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E 11th St Unit 102, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $420,975, approximately $384 per square foot. 811 E 11th St Unit 102 is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2017
Sold by
Lanis Properties Llc
Bought by
Romeo Samouh Md Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,557
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$245,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2014
Sold by
Joshi Bharat V
Bought by
Lanis Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Joshi Bharat V
Bought by
Joshi Bharat V and Joshi Mira B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romeo Samouh Md Inc | $250,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Lanis Properties Llc | $182,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Joshi Bharat V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romeo Samouh Md Inc | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lanis Properties Llc | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $290,148 | $92,849 | $197,299 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $284,458 | $91,028 | $193,430 |
| 2023 | $3,158 | $278,880 | $89,243 | $189,637 |
| 2022 | $3,090 | $273,412 | $87,493 | $185,919 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $268,051 | $85,777 | $182,274 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $265,302 | $84,897 | $180,405 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $260,100 | $83,232 | $176,868 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $255,000 | $81,600 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $188,367 | $34,173 | $154,194 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $184,674 | $33,503 | $151,171 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $120,212 | $33,942 | $86,270 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $117,857 | $33,277 | $84,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map