807 S Euchee Valley Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $971,892
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,763
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 S Euchee Valley, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $608,631, approximately $127 per square foot. 807 S Euchee Valley is a home with nearby schools including Cushing Lower Elementary School, Cushing Upper Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Brennan Thomas James and Brennan Barbara Kay
Bought by
Ahrberg Fredrick Hall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrberg Fredrick Hall | $85,000 | American Eagle Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $84,996 | $7,595 | $77,401 |
| 2024 | $7,203 | $84,996 | $7,595 | $77,401 |
| 2023 | $7,203 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2020 | $14 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2019 | $17 | $201 | $201 | $0 |
| 2018 | $17 | $201 | $201 | $0 |
| 2017 | $16 | $201 | $201 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17 | $201 | $201 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17 | $201 | $201 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17 | $201 | $201 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map