808 S Euchee Valley Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $691,591
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 S Euchee Valley, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $494,898, approximately $131 per square foot. 808 S Euchee Valley is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Cushing Lower Elementary School, Cushing Upper Elementary School, and Cushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Ahrberg Fredrick H and Ahrberg Jill E
Bought by
Ahrberg Fredrick H and Ahrberg Jill Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrberg Fredrick H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $43,183 | $3,034 | $40,149 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $43,183 | $3,034 | $40,149 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $41,925 | $2,945 | $38,980 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $40,704 | $2,997 | $37,707 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $39,519 | $3,945 | $35,574 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $38,368 | $3,772 | $34,596 |
| 2019 | $3,103 | $37,251 | $3,885 | $33,366 |
| 2018 | $3,006 | $37,251 | $3,885 | $33,366 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $37,251 | $3,885 | $33,366 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $37,251 | $3,885 | $33,366 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $40,076 | $3,314 | $36,762 |
| 2014 | $3,368 | $40,076 | $3,314 | $36,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map