Estimated Value: $72,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Church St, Eldon, IA 52554 and is currently estimated at $99,835, approximately $110 per square foot. 808 Church St is a home located in Wapello County with nearby schools including Cardinal Elementary School and Cardinal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Schinstock Toni R and Schinstock Jason
Bought by
Jessup Richard and Jessup Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessup Richard | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $79,950 | $2,880 | $77,070 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $69,640 | $2,880 | $66,760 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $69,640 | $2,880 | $66,760 |
| 2022 | $878 | $57,430 | $2,880 | $54,550 |
| 2021 | $1,085 | $43,920 | $2,880 | $41,040 |
| 2020 | $662 | $36,240 | $2,880 | $33,360 |
| 2019 | $670 | $36,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $654 | $36,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $702 | $36,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $454 | $26,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $26,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $26,483 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map