808 Eagle Bend Rd Clinton, TN 37716
Estimated Value: $244,644 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Eagle Bend Rd, Clinton, TN 37716 and is currently estimated at $302,661, approximately $221 per square foot. 808 Eagle Bend Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including North Clinton Elementary School and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1993
Bought by
Carden Clyde L and Carden Dorothy Henderson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Carden Clyde
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $87,500 | -- | |
| Carden Clyde L | $57,000 | -- | |
| Carden Clyde | $55,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $66,350 | $12,975 | $53,375 |
| 2024 | $284 | $32,850 | $6,375 | $26,475 |
| 2023 | $855 | $32,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $32,850 | $6,375 | $26,475 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $32,850 | $6,375 | $26,475 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $32,850 | $6,375 | $26,475 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $27,200 | $5,850 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $27,200 | $5,850 | $21,350 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $27,200 | $5,850 | $21,350 |
| 2016 | $1,012 | $27,350 | $5,850 | $21,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,350 | $5,850 | $21,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,350 | $5,850 | $21,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map