808 Pradera Way San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,641,000 - $1,975,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Pradera Way, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,793,490, approximately $752 per square foot. 808 Pradera Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Woo Clayton and Woo Susan J
Bought by
Woo Clayton and Woo Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Woo Clayton and Woo Susan J
Bought by
Woo Clayton and Woo Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Woo Clayton and Woo Susan J
Bought by
Woo Clayton and Woo Susan J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Lyon Plantation At Thomas Ranch Llc
Bought by
Woo Clayton and Woo Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Clayton | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Woo Clayton | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Woo Clayton | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Woo Clayton | $654,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Woo Clayton | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Woo Clayton | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,868 | $1,005,166 | $424,197 | $580,969 |
| 2024 | $11,415 | $985,458 | $415,880 | $569,578 |
| 2023 | $11,415 | $966,136 | $407,726 | $558,410 |
| 2022 | $11,316 | $947,193 | $399,732 | $547,461 |
| 2021 | $11,063 | $928,622 | $391,895 | $536,727 |
| 2019 | $10,824 | $901,080 | $380,272 | $520,808 |
| 2018 | $10,406 | $883,413 | $372,816 | $510,597 |
| 2017 | $10,156 | $866,092 | $365,506 | $500,586 |
| 2016 | $10,026 | $849,111 | $358,340 | $490,771 |
| 2015 | $9,896 | $836,358 | $352,958 | $483,400 |
| 2014 | $9,760 | $819,976 | $346,045 | $473,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map