808 Strawberry Ln Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $345,659 - $386,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Strawberry Ln, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $363,665, approximately $194 per square foot. 808 Strawberry Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Waters Thomas Mclean and Waters Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Vazquez Sherri Ann and Waters Thomas Mclean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Waters Thomas Mclean
Bought by
Waters Thomas Mclean and Waters Dorothy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2015
Sold by
Waters Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Waters Thomas Mclean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Sherri Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waters Thomas Mclean | -- | Attorney | |
| Waters Thomas Mclean | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |