NOT LISTED FOR SALE

808 Valley Rd Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

Estimated Value: $736,000 - $913,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,704 Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 808 Valley Rd, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $804,792, approximately $472 per square foot. 808 Valley Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Harloe Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Tennell Laurie
Bought by
Galaviz Manuel H
Current Estimated Value
$804,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,975
Outstanding Balance
$206,541
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$598,251

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
King M Christine
Bought by
Tennell Laurie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Violante John A and Stipp Stacey L
Bought by
King Robert M and Christine King M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Pellegrini Donald and Pellegrini Doris
Bought by
Violante John A and Stipp Stacey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Pellegrini Donald A and Pellegrini Doris E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,121
Interest Rate
7.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Galaviz Manuel H $315,000 First American Title Company
Tennell Laurie -- None Available
King M Christine -- None Available
King Robert M $425,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Violante John A $210,000 Chicago Title Co
Pellegrini Donald A -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Galaviz Manuel H $303,975
Previous Owner Violante John A $189,000
Previous Owner Pellegrini Donald A $67,121
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,100 $395,648 $200,964 $194,684
2024 $4,053 $387,891 $197,024 $190,867
2023 $4,053 $380,286 $193,161 $187,125
2022 $3,992 $372,830 $189,374 $183,456
2021 $3,984 $365,520 $185,661 $179,859
2020 $3,939 $361,773 $183,758 $178,015
2019 $3,910 $354,680 $180,155 $174,525
2018 $3,864 $347,726 $176,623 $171,103
2017 $3,800 $340,909 $173,160 $167,749
2016 $3,590 $334,225 $169,765 $164,460
2015 $3,560 $329,205 $167,215 $161,990
2014 $3,431 $322,757 $163,940 $158,817
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.