8085 Capitola Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $755,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8085 Capitola Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $716,371, approximately $408 per square foot. 8085 Capitola Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Veare Leonard A and Lewis Lisken L
Bought by
Veare Leonard Anthony and Lewis Lisken Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Veare Leonard A and Lewis Lisken L
Bought by
Veare Leonar A and Lewis Lisken L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,428
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$638,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Antos Anna and The Antos Capitola Trust
Bought by
Veare Leonard A and Lewis Lisken L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Antos Alan J and Antos Anna P
Bought by
Antos Alan and Antos Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veare Leonard Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Veare Leonar A | -- | None Available | |
| Veare Leonard A | $570,000 | -- | |
| Antos Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veare Leonar A | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Veare Leonard A | $456,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,642 | $704,000 | $150,000 | $554,000 |
| 2024 | $8,642 | $704,000 | $150,000 | $554,000 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $704,000 | $150,000 | $554,000 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $669,000 | $150,000 | $519,000 |
| 2021 | $7,420 | $600,000 | $180,000 | $420,000 |
| 2020 | $6,939 | $563,122 | $168,934 | $394,188 |
| 2019 | $6,666 | $544,080 | $163,222 | $380,858 |
| 2018 | $6,335 | $518,172 | $155,450 | $362,722 |
| 2017 | $5,981 | $484,274 | $145,281 | $338,993 |
| 2016 | $5,280 | $448,403 | $134,520 | $313,883 |
| 2015 | $5,268 | $448,403 | $134,520 | $313,883 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $439,610 | $131,882 | $307,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map