Estimated Value: $244,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80899 Glen Haven Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $378,348, approximately $280 per square foot. 80899 Glen Haven Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Carrillo Ranch Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Bautista Silvia G and Bautista Elisa
Bought by
Bautista Antonio and Bautista Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,784
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Bautista Silvia G and Bautista Elisa
Bought by
Bautista Antonio and Bautista Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
E Z Okie Inc
Bought by
Bautista Antonio and Bautista Silvia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
Sold by
Bautista Maria R
Bought by
Bautista Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,400
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bautista Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Bautista Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Bautista Antonio | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bautista Antonio | $92,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Bautista Antonio | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $161,901 | $36,183 | $125,718 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $155,616 | $34,779 | $120,837 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $152,566 | $34,098 | $118,468 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $149,576 | $33,430 | $116,146 |
| 2020 | $2,391 | $148,044 | $33,088 | $114,956 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $145,142 | $32,440 | $112,702 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $142,297 | $31,805 | $110,492 |
| 2017 | $2,232 | $139,508 | $31,182 | $108,326 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $136,773 | $30,571 | $106,202 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $134,720 | $30,113 | $104,607 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $126,703 | $29,524 | $97,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map