809 Gull Bluff Dr Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $457,401 - $593,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Gull Bluff Dr, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $519,100, approximately $382 per square foot. 809 Gull Bluff Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Nisswa Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Meyer Richard L and Meyer Atherine L
Bought by
Williams Michael and Williams Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,250
Outstanding Balance
$162,256
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Meyer Richard L and Meyer Catherine L
Bought by
Meyer Richard L and Meyer Catherine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,300
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael | $235,000 | Atlas Abstract And Title | |
| Meyer Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michael | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Richard L | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $404,100 | $57,000 | $347,100 |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $403,300 | $57,000 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $407,300 | $57,000 | $350,300 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $407,300 | $57,000 | $350,300 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $274,100 | $53,000 | $221,100 |
| 2020 | $2,254 | $263,500 | $53,000 | $210,500 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $248,600 | $53,000 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $2,142 | $258,200 | $53,000 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $258,200 | $53,000 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $252,300 | $53,000 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map