809 Halecrest Dr Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $736,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,297
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Halecrest Dr, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $765,628, approximately $590 per square foot. 809 Halecrest Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Ken And Lily Griffiths Family Trust
Bought by
Ken And Lily Griffiths Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Lily Griffiths
Bought by
Ken And Lily Griffiths Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ken And Lily Griffiths Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ken And Lily Griffiths Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $81,721 | $19,374 | $62,347 |
| 2024 | $889 | $80,120 | $18,995 | $61,125 |
| 2023 | $874 | $78,550 | $18,623 | $59,927 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $601,800 | $408,000 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $827 | $75,500 | $17,900 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $807 | $74,727 | $17,717 | $57,010 |
| 2019 | $786 | $73,263 | $17,370 | $55,893 |
| 2018 | $772 | $71,828 | $17,030 | $54,798 |
| 2017 | $11 | $70,421 | $16,697 | $53,724 |
| 2016 | $734 | $69,041 | $16,370 | $52,671 |
| 2015 | $723 | $68,005 | $16,125 | $51,880 |
| 2014 | $710 | $66,674 | $15,810 | $50,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map