809 Headrow Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Headrow Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $269,978, approximately $193 per square foot. 809 Headrow Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Briggs Cameron T B
Bought by
Blackley Aysis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,012
Outstanding Balance
$173,436
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Briggs Cameron T B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,099
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Brian Dolan Law Offices Pllc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Matthew Johnson Handyman Llc A Virginia
Bought by
Spratley Eric and Martin Rarah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Matthew Johnson Handyman Llc A Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
First Colony Trustees Llc Sub Tr
Bought by
The Secretary Of The Us Department Of Hu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Household Realty Corp Of
Bought by
Wiscarson Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,754
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Ellen Keith E
Bought by
Borwn Peter J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,179
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackley Aysis | $192,500 | Attorney | |
| Briggs Cameron T B | $113,150 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $134,013 | None Available | |
| Spratley Eric | $135,000 | Attorney | |
| Matthew Johnson Handyman Llc A Virginia | $74,800 | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of The Us Department Of Hu | $117,416 | None Available | |
| Wiscarson Robert | $124,000 | -- | |
| Borwn Peter J | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackley Aysis | $189,012 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Cameron T B | $111,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Spratley Eric | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthew Johnson Handyman Llc A Virginia | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiscarson Robert | $121,754 | |
| Previous Owner | Borwn Peter J | $84,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,018 | $251,200 | $65,000 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $241,200 | $65,000 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $221,500 | $65,000 | $156,500 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $203,400 | $60,000 | $143,400 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $177,300 | $50,000 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $169,000 | $50,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $162,000 | $50,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $150,700 | $44,200 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $149,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $149,000 | $44,200 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map