809 Kern St Chico, CA 95928
Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $364,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Kern St, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $343,801, approximately $261 per square foot. 809 Kern St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Miskella Sandra J
Bought by
Miskella Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miskella Sandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miskella Sandra J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $82,432 | $21,190 | $61,242 |
| 2024 | $851 | $80,817 | $20,775 | $60,042 |
| 2023 | $839 | $79,233 | $20,368 | $58,865 |
| 2022 | $826 | $77,680 | $19,969 | $57,711 |
| 2021 | $806 | $76,158 | $19,578 | $56,580 |
| 2020 | $805 | $75,378 | $19,378 | $56,000 |
| 2019 | $792 | $73,901 | $18,999 | $54,902 |
| 2018 | $775 | $72,453 | $18,627 | $53,826 |
| 2017 | $754 | $71,033 | $18,262 | $52,771 |
| 2016 | $690 | $69,641 | $17,904 | $51,737 |
| 2015 | $688 | $68,596 | $17,636 | $50,960 |
| 2014 | $675 | $67,253 | $17,291 | $49,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map