809 Kipling Dr Allen, TX 75002
South East Allen NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,124/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Wood Flooring
- Max O. Vaughan Elementary School Rated A+
- Traditional Architecture
- Cul-De-Sac
About This Home
2 story home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac street in highly sought-after Allen ISD. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers an open-concept floor plan with 2,482 square feet of comfortable living space. The primary suite is conveniently located downstairs and features built-ins, primary bath with soaking tub and separate shower, dual vanities, and a large walk in closet. The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including new gas range, built in shelving. Kitchen opens to the main living area with center fireplace and tons of natural light...ideal for both everyday living and entertaining! Formal dining room for special occasions is roomy and welcomes you upon entry. Upstairs, you’ll find a large bonus room perfect for a game room, media room, or additional living space, 3 more large bedrooms, built-in shelving and full bath. Step outside to inviting pool, large covered cabana, board-on-board fencing, and plenty of room to relax or entertain. An extra-wide driveway with an electric gate provides added parking and privacy, along with a two-car garage. New hot water heater 2025. New oven 2025. New interior doors 2026. 2 toilets and upstairs tub are new. Some rooms recently painted over past 2 years. Sliding electric driveway gate had motor replaced December 2023. HVAC units are from 2020 and 2021. Located just minutes from Highway 75. Priced to sell, don't miss it!
Listing Agent
Compass RE Texas, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 214-733-2701 License #0498064 Listed on: 12/06/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $8,275
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,482 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Heritage Park 4 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 5 / C
- Assessor Parcel Number R282500C00501
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,275 | $467,057 | $110,000 | $357,057 |
| 2024 | $8,681 | $489,406 | $110,000 | $379,406 |
| 2023 | $8,681 | $510,654 | $100,000 | $410,654 |
| 2022 | $8,775 | $441,996 | $100,000 | $341,996 |
| 2021 | $7,356 | $345,977 | $70,000 | $275,977 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $318,337 | $55,000 | $263,337 |
| 2019 | $7,614 | $329,624 | $55,000 | $274,624 |
| 2018 | $7,096 | $301,710 | $55,000 | $249,254 |
| 2017 | $6,451 | $274,282 | $55,000 | $219,282 |
| 2016 | $6,110 | $263,509 | $45,000 | $218,509 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $243,700 | $50,000 | $193,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $449,900 | -2.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -1.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | For Sale | $464,900 | +4.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2023 11/17/23 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -2.2% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Sale | $460,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/22/2023 10/22/23 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -3.2% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2023 10/04/23 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2022 04/30/22 | Rented | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | For Rent | $2,600 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Ctt | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $138,200 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $353,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $210,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $169,620 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $171,902 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $133,231 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $127,450 | No Value Available |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21127480
APN: R-2825-00C-0050-1
- 1026 Carlisle Dr
- 1036 Carlisle Dr
- 921 Carnegie Ct
- 828 Rockefeller Ln
- 834 Heritage Pkwy S
- 1114 Hidden Creek Dr
- 751 Livingston Dr
- 913 Aylesbury Dr