809 Marshall Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,000 - $354,548
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,097
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Marshall Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $271,387, approximately $247 per square foot. 809 Marshall Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Vite Bertoldo
Bought by
Barrera Heber L and Vite Bertoldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$34,886
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2008
Sold by
Barrera Jose
Bought by
Vite Bertoldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,567
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Barrera Jose
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,567
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Barrera Jose and Barrera Eutimia
Bought by
Barrera Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Barrera Jose
Bought by
Barrera Jose and Barrera Eutimia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Azevedo Avelino
Bought by
Barrera Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
World Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Azevedo Avelino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Lopez Miguel Angel and Lopez Atayde
Bought by
World Svgs Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Heber L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vite Bertoldo | $110,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $87,400 | None Available | |
| Barrera Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Barrera Jose | -- | -- | |
| Barrera Jose | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Azevedo Avelino | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| World Svgs Bank Fsb | $73,958 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrera Heber L | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Vite Bertoldo | $108,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrera Jose | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Azevedo Avelino | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $141,639 | $41,202 | $100,437 |
| 2024 | $1,582 | $138,863 | $40,395 | $98,468 |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $136,141 | $39,603 | $96,538 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $133,473 | $38,827 | $94,646 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $130,857 | $38,066 | $92,791 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $129,516 | $37,676 | $91,840 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $126,978 | $36,938 | $90,040 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $124,489 | $36,214 | $88,275 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $122,049 | $35,504 | $86,545 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $119,657 | $34,808 | $84,849 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $117,861 | $34,286 | $83,575 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $93,000 | $25,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map