809 Mathews Ave Delano, CA 93215
West Delano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Mathews Ave, Delano, CA 93215 and is currently estimated at $264,612, approximately $240 per square foot. 809 Mathews Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy High School, Nueva Vista Language Academy, and Cecil Avenue Math & Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Capinha Alicia
Bought by
Andrew Michael Capinha And Alicia Capinha Liv and Capinha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Barron Elizabeth M
Bought by
Capinha Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Michael Capinha And Alicia Capinha Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capinha Alicia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $94,704 | $17,203 | $77,501 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $92,848 | $16,866 | $75,982 |
| 2023 | $1,201 | $91,029 | $16,536 | $74,493 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $89,245 | $16,212 | $73,033 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $87,496 | $15,895 | $71,601 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $86,600 | $15,733 | $70,867 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $86,600 | $15,733 | $70,867 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $83,239 | $15,123 | $68,116 |
| 2017 | $1,079 | $81,608 | $14,827 | $66,781 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $80,009 | $14,537 | $65,472 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $78,808 | $14,319 | $64,489 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $77,265 | $14,039 | $63,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map