81 Ashley Dr Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $536,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Ashley Dr, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $520,790, approximately $224 per square foot. 81 Ashley Dr is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Buckley Patricia A
Bought by
Buckley Patricia A and Patricia A Buckley 2008 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Hodel Terrance G and The Terrance G Hodel 1995 Trus
Bought by
Buckley Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Buckley Patricia A | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $289,640 | $72,401 | $217,239 |
| 2024 | $3,374 | $283,962 | $70,982 | $212,980 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $278,395 | $69,591 | $208,804 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $272,937 | $68,227 | $204,710 |
| 2021 | $2,807 | $267,587 | $66,890 | $200,697 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $264,845 | $66,205 | $198,640 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $259,653 | $64,907 | $194,746 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $254,563 | $63,635 | $190,928 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $249,573 | $62,388 | $187,185 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $244,680 | $61,165 | $183,515 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $241,006 | $60,247 | $180,759 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $236,286 | $59,067 | $177,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map