81 Cresthaven Dr Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,893 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Cresthaven Dr, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $234,973, approximately $176 per square foot. 81 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Shane Cindy M
Bought by
Simrah Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Archambeault Ronald J
Bought by
Shane Cindy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Archambeault Diane M
Bought by
Archambeault Ronald J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simrah Corporation | $119,000 | None Available | |
| Shane Cindy M | -- | None Available | |
| Archambeault Ronald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,295 | $182,000 | $21,300 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $6,295 | $182,000 | $21,300 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $182,000 | $21,300 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $182,000 | $21,300 | $160,700 |
| 2021 | $5,853 | $158,000 | $21,300 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $7,704 | $111,700 | $15,400 | $96,300 |
| 2019 | $4,486 | $111,700 | $15,400 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $111,700 | $15,400 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $111,700 | $15,400 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $106,000 | $15,500 | $90,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $15,500 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,100 | $15,500 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map