81 Evans St Buffalo, NY 14221
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Evans St, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $433,523, approximately $201 per square foot. 81 Evans St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Filipiak Elizabeth C
Bought by
Hunt Daniel A and Hunt Christine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Daniel A | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,528 | $407,000 | $83,000 | $324,000 |
| 2024 | $10,528 | $407,000 | $83,000 | $324,000 |
| 2023 | $8,087 | $203,000 | $30,100 | $172,900 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $203,000 | $30,100 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $5,827 | $203,000 | $30,100 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $6,026 | $203,000 | $30,100 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $203,000 | $30,100 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $3,137 | $203,000 | $30,100 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $203,000 | $30,100 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $167,300 | $30,100 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,300 | $30,100 | $137,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,300 | $30,100 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map