81 W 23rd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $1,010,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 W 23rd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $918,665, approximately $395 per square foot. 81 W 23rd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Proskurowski Andrzej and Proskurowski Maxine
Bought by
Proskurowski Family Living Trust and Proskurowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Fairbanks Courtney and Proskurowski Maxine
Bought by
Proskurowski Andrzej and Proskurowski Maxine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proskurowski Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Proskurowski Andrzej | $242,400 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History