2260 Olive St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $783,988 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,657
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2260 Olive St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $946,497, approximately $356 per square foot. 2260 Olive St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
Elkins Dave and Elkins Karson
Bought by
Elkins W David and Elkins Karson K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins W David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,906 | $508,439 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,783 | $493,631 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,783 | $479,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,122 | $465,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,489 | $451,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,369 | $438,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,154 | $425,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,717 | $401,370 | $0 | $0 |