81 Walnut St Buffalo, NY 14218
Estimated Value: $153,399 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 81 Walnut St, Buffalo, NY 14218 and is currently estimated at $165,600, approximately $121 per square foot. 81 Walnut St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Martin Road Elementary School, and Lackawanna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Yeager Clarence C and Estate Of Rosemary Sandra Yeager
Bought by
Yeager Clarence C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeager Clarence C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,300 | $4,300 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $700 | $71,300 | $4,300 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $835 | $71,300 | $4,300 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $846 | $71,300 | $4,300 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $861 | $71,300 | $4,300 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $682 | $71,300 | $4,300 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $51,000 | $4,300 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $676 | $51,000 | $4,300 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $575 | $51,000 | $4,300 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $707 | $51,000 | $4,300 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $4,300 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $4,300 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map