810 Blackshire Rd Wilmington, DE 19805
Wawaset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,630 - $746,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,325
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Blackshire Rd, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $697,158, approximately $299 per square foot. 810 Blackshire Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Joseph E. Johnson Elementary School, Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, and Alexis I. du Pont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Donnley Evans Deneen and Donnley Deneen
Bought by
Hbc Corp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,506
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$600,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Hrycak Julie T and Burns Julie T
Bought by
Donnley Evans Deneen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,200
Interest Rate
4.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hbc Corp | $449,000 | None Available | |
| Donnley Evans Deneen | $358,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hbc Corp | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnley Evans Deneen | $322,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $676,800 | $112,900 | $563,900 |
| 2024 | $3,620 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $4,667 | $116,000 | $16,400 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map